3236 Chenoa St Commerce Township, MI 48382
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $351,054
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3236 Chenoa St, Commerce Township, MI 48382 and is currently estimated at $332,764, approximately $181 per square foot. 3236 Chenoa St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Commerce Elementary School, Clifford H. Smart Middle School, and Walled Lake Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Chudzinski Denver E and Chudzinski Denise A
Bought by
Graves James R and Graves Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves James R | $105,557 | State Street Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,462 | $161,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $153,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $136,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,722 | $127,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $121,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $115,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $109,470 | $0 | $0 |