3236 Old Moultrie Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Kings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3236 Old Moultrie Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $322,000, approximately $253 per square foot. 3236 Old Moultrie Rd is a home with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Tortoise Holdings Llc
Bought by
Fessoy Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fessoy Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,673 | $292,951 | $43,000 | $249,951 |
| 2025 | $3,933 | $322,120 | $43,000 | $279,120 |
| 2024 | $3,933 | $301,835 | $35,000 | $266,835 |
| 2023 | $3,933 | $289,846 | $35,000 | $254,846 |
| 2022 | $3,582 | $261,419 | $44,800 | $216,619 |
| 2021 | $705 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $399 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map