3236 River Place Dr N Mandan, ND 58554
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $724,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,240
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3236 River Place Dr N, Mandan, ND 58554 and is currently estimated at $673,764, approximately $207 per square foot. 3236 River Place Dr N is a home located in Morton County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,571 | $309,750 | $70,250 | $239,500 |
| 2024 | $45 | $227,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,856 | $284,150 | $66,700 | $217,450 |
| 2022 | $3,670 | $206,200 | $39,100 | $167,100 |
| 2021 | $3,845 | $217,500 | $28,450 | $189,050 |
| 2020 | $3,546 | $214,450 | $28,450 | $186,000 |
| 2019 | $3,684 | $216,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $198,550 | $40,000 | $158,550 |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $186,600 | $30,000 | $156,600 |
| 2016 | $2,703 | $171,200 | $30,000 | $141,200 |
| 2015 | $2,538 | $158,500 | $30,000 | $128,500 |
| 2014 | $2,644 | $147,900 | $30,000 | $117,900 |
| 2013 | $2,646 | $138,150 | $30,000 | $108,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map