3236 W College St Springfield, MO 65802
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3236 W College St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $187,241, approximately $124 per square foot. 3236 W College St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Sutherland Phillip R and Sutherland Robin S
Bought by
Sutherland Phillip R and Phillip R Sutherland Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,193
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$117,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Citizens National Bank
Bought by
Sutherland Phillip R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,700
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Hamilton Anthony N and Hamilton Julie L
Bought by
Empire Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,700
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Homeworks Construction Llc
Bought by
Hamilton Anthony N and Hamilton Julie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutherland Phillip R | -- | None Available | |
| Sutherland Phillip R | -- | None Available | |
| Sutherland Phillip R | -- | Lincoln Land Title | |
| Empire Bank | $41,250 | None Available | |
| Hamilton Anthony N | -- | Lincoln Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutherland Phillip R | $78,000 | |
| Closed | Sutherland Phillip R | $35,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Anthony N | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $815 | $16,360 | $3,800 | $12,560 |
| 2024 | $695 | $12,960 | $2,280 | $10,680 |
| 2023 | $691 | $12,960 | $2,280 | $10,680 |
| 2022 | $659 | $12,070 | $2,280 | $9,790 |
| 2021 | $659 | $12,070 | $2,280 | $9,790 |
| 2020 | $673 | $11,780 | $2,280 | $9,500 |
| 2019 | $654 | $11,780 | $2,280 | $9,500 |
| 2018 | $542 | $9,770 | $1,900 | $7,870 |
| 2017 | $536 | $10,180 | $1,900 | $8,280 |
| 2016 | $558 | $10,180 | $1,900 | $8,280 |
| 2015 | $553 | $10,180 | $1,900 | $8,280 |
| 2014 | $557 | $10,180 | $1,900 | $8,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map