3236 Webber St Sarasota, FL 34239
Southgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,079 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3236 Webber St, Sarasota, FL 34239 and is currently estimated at $386,020, approximately $291 per square foot. 3236 Webber St is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Wilkinson Elementary School, Brookside Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Ball Troy D
Bought by
Rodriguez Richard D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,396
Interest Rate
7.85%
Estimated Equity
$384,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Karbowski Lisa
Bought by
Ball Troy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,396
Interest Rate
7.85%
Estimated Equity
$384,624
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Richard D | $20,000 | -- | |
| Ball Troy D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Richard D | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,734 | $281,447 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,734 | $255,861 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $99,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $96,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $94,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $92,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $90,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $89,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $87,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $135,500 | $65,500 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $946 | $103,400 | $48,300 | $55,100 |
| 2014 | $940 | $77,455 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map