32367 Highway 9 Tecumseh, OK 74873
Estimated Value: $150,848 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,192
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32367 Highway 9, Tecumseh, OK 74873 and is currently estimated at $198,212, approximately $90 per square foot. 32367 Highway 9 is a home with nearby schools including Cross Timbers Elementary School, Barnard Elementary School, and Tecumseh Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Narwick Clay Catherine Ann
Bought by
Clay Richard L and Frair Shawna K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2024
Sold by
Clay Richard Lee
Bought by
State Of Oklahoma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Clay Catherine Ann Narwick
Bought by
Clay Richard Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Clay Grant and Clay Thelma
Bought by
Clay Richard and Clay Catherine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clay Richard L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| State Of Oklahoma | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clay Richard Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Clay Richard | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,319 | $1,935 | $6,384 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,842 | $1,734 | $6,108 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,613 | $1,734 | $5,879 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,613 | $1,734 | $5,879 |
| 2020 | $638 | $7,177 | $1,734 | $5,443 |
| 2019 | $623 | $6,968 | $1,734 | $5,234 |
| 2018 | $635 | $7,062 | $1,734 | $5,328 |
| 2017 | $644 | $7,103 | $1,734 | $5,369 |
| 2016 | $601 | $7,344 | $1,734 | $5,610 |
| 2015 | $632 | $7,687 | $1,734 | $5,953 |
| 2014 | $611 | $7,464 | $1,734 | $5,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map