$490,000
PENDING

3237 Burnham Dr Brunswick, OH 44212

Estimated payment $3,142/month

Total Views 1,684
5 Beds
2.5 Baths
4,584 Sq Ft
$107 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Open Floorplan
  • Modern Architecture
  • Crestview Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • 2-minute walk to Waite Farms Park

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully updated and meticulously cared-for home at 3237 Burnham Dr in Brunswick, located in the highly sought-after Waite Farms HOA community. This spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Enjoy a stunning stamped concrete patio complete with a built-in fire pit—ideal for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. The fully fenced backyard features a 5-ft aluminum fence, offering both privacy and space to enjoy the outdoors. A deck and pergola (included) create the perfect setting for hosting gatherings of any size. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully updated with granite countertops in the kitchen and primary bathroom, along with durable and stylish LVP flooring in the primary bedroom, hallway, and stairs. A wall removal on the first floor enhances the layout, creating a more open and inviting flow throughout the main living space. This home truly offers the best of indoor and outdoor living in a desirable neighborhood—don’t miss your chance to make it yours!

Listing Agent

Faith Cole

Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: faithcole@howardhanna.com, 330-931-2226 License #2024003189 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,380

Year Built

  • Built in 2011 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 13,591 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Modern Architecture
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 003-18B-10-123

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, pool(s)

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,380

Year Built

Built in 2011 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Attribution Contact: faithcole@howardhanna.com, 330-931-2226
  • ResoLotFeatures: < 1/2 Acre, Back Yard, Front Yard
  • ResoPoolFeatures: Association, Community
  • Reso View: Neighborhood
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Pool(s)
  • Subdivision Name: WH WAITE FARMS SUB
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3104.0
  • Architectural Style: Modern
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1480.0
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Acres: 0.312
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: Main Level, Laundry Room
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Common Grounds/Area, Pool
  • Association Fee: 500.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Waite Farm
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Brunswick CSD - 5202

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 003-18B-10-123
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5380.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,380 $147,710 $24,500 $123,210
2024 $5,380 $125,650 $23,810 $101,840
2023 $4,986 $125,650 $23,810 $101,840
2022 $4,716 $125,650 $23,810 $101,840
2021 $4,288 $102,240 $18,900 $83,340
2020 $3,858 $102,240 $18,900 $83,340
2019 $3,993 $102,240 $18,900 $83,340
2018 $3,438 $85,420 $18,390 $67,030
2017 $3,440 $85,420 $18,390 $67,030
2016 $3,437 $85,420 $18,390 $67,030
2015 $3,352 $80,580 $17,350 $63,230
2014 $3,198 $77,790 $17,350 $60,440
2013 $3,127 $77,790 $17,350 $60,440
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $490,000 +34.2% $107 / Sq Ft
03/04/2021 03/04/21 Sold $365,000 +1.4% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/29/2021 01/29/21 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2021 01/26/21 For Sale $359,900 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $365,000 None Available
Deed $264,015 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $332,442 New Conventional
Previous Owner $260,430 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

MLS Number: 5205855

MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

APN: 003-18B-10-123

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.