3237 Davis Dr Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $728,607 - $808,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3237 Davis Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $771,202. 3237 Davis Dr is a home with nearby schools including Meadowview Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Panzigrau John M and Luck Ronald A
Bought by
Wessels Bruce D and Wessels Brenda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wessels Bruce D | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,011 | $722,000 | $70,800 | $651,200 |
| 2024 | $7,997 | $722,000 | $70,800 | $651,200 |
| 2023 | $7,273 | $722,000 | $70,800 | $651,200 |
| 2022 | $6,844 | $479,400 | $46,300 | $433,100 |
| 2021 | $6,563 | $479,400 | $46,300 | $433,100 |
| 2020 | $6,457 | $479,400 | $46,300 | $433,100 |
| 2019 | $6,467 | $479,400 | $46,300 | $433,100 |
| 2018 | $6,309 | $479,400 | $46,300 | $433,100 |
| 2017 | $6,556 | $424,500 | $41,200 | $383,300 |
| 2016 | $675 | $41,200 | $41,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,200 | $41,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,200 | $41,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map