K
Seller's Agent in 2016
KRISTIN L OBAN
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
(701) 220-1296
2 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $431,000
OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY, AUGUST 14TH, 1-2:30!! Fantastic move-in ready home! The main floor features the living room, the kitchen with an abundance of cabinets/storage and newer countertops and backsplash. The dining room has sliding doors to the oversized deck. The master bedroom is on the upper level with a full bath and a huge walk in closet. The second bedroom and another full bath completes this level. On the lower level, you will find the laundry with a half bath. There is access to the attached garage with no steps. The family room has a walkout that leads you to the patio with a planting table and a beautifully landscaped fenced yard, along with a little pond and plenty of room to roam. There is also a shed with electricity. The lowest level features another family room, a bedroom, the mechanical room and plenty of storage. This home has steel siding, a parking pad, tons of updates and wonderful curb appeal!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty License #6679 Listed on: 08/08/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
PAMELA HANSON
INTEGRA REALTY GROUP, INC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michaelson Charles | $285,000 | North Dakota Guaranty Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michaelson Charles | $228,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2016 10/14/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2016 08/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2016 08/08/16 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $167,250 | $31,000 | $136,250 |
| 2024 | $3,720 | $158,650 | $28,000 | $130,650 |
| 2023 | $4,304 | $158,650 | $28,000 | $130,650 |
| 2022 | $4,011 | $162,400 | $28,000 | $134,400 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $137,800 | $26,000 | $111,800 |
| 2020 | $3,268 | $137,800 | $26,000 | $111,800 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $135,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $135,750 | $26,000 | $109,750 |
| 2017 | $2,569 | $135,750 | $26,000 | $109,750 |
| 2016 | $2,569 | $135,750 | $21,000 | $114,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,600 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2016
KRISTIN L OBAN
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
(701) 220-1296
2 in this area
86 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2016
PAMELA HANSON
INTEGRA REALTY GROUP, INC.
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3331479
APN: 0838-006-065
Ask me questions while you tour the home.