3237 E 102nd Dr Unit 3237 Thornton, CO 80229
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $488,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3237 E 102nd Dr Unit 3237, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $437,051, approximately $285 per square foot. 3237 E 102nd Dr Unit 3237 is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Mary Davies
Bought by
Marlene Mary Davies Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Davies Graham A and Davies Mary S
Bought by
Davies Marlene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,678
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Demos Family Living Trust
Bought by
Davies Graham A and Davies Mary S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Demos Martile
Bought by
Demos Family Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marlene Mary Davies Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davies Marlene M | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Davies Graham A | $214,900 | -- | |
| Demos Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Demos Martile | $215,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davies Marlene M | $211,678 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,515 | $29,510 | $5,440 | $24,070 |
| 2024 | $2,515 | $27,130 | $5,000 | $22,130 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $30,440 | $3,310 | $27,130 |
| 2022 | $2,253 | $22,600 | $3,410 | $19,190 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $22,600 | $3,410 | $19,190 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $21,620 | $3,500 | $18,120 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $21,620 | $3,500 | $18,120 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $18,490 | $920 | $17,570 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $18,490 | $920 | $17,570 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $15,100 | $1,020 | $14,080 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $15,100 | $1,020 | $14,080 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $15,540 | $1,020 | $14,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map