3237 E Tonto Ct Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,731 - $814,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,350
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3237 E Tonto Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $680,933, approximately $203 per square foot. 3237 E Tonto Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Dr. Gary and Annette Auxier Elementary School and Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Casarez Lorenzo M and Casarez Esther
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casarez Lorenzo M | $389,980 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,657 | $20,651 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,764 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $24,760 | $4,950 | $19,810 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $24,760 | $4,950 | $19,810 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $33,450 | $6,690 | $26,760 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $31,980 | $6,390 | $25,590 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $29,300 | $5,860 | $23,440 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $24,760 | $4,950 | $19,810 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $24,760 | $4,950 | $19,810 |
| 2016 | $1,621 | $24,760 | $4,950 | $19,810 |
| 2015 | $2,110 | $24,760 | $4,950 | $19,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map