3237 Fairwood Ct Erlanger, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $269,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3237 Fairwood Ct, Erlanger, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $259,739, approximately $194 per square foot. 3237 Fairwood Ct is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Arnett Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Wilson Keith A and Wilson Rebecca F
Bought by
Smith Kelly R and Smith Rebecca S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$138,495
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Winkler William A
Bought by
Wilson Keith A Rebecca F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,900
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Brockman Roger C
Bought by
Winkler William A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional