3237 Hanley St HamtraMcK, MI 48212
Estimated Value: $215,760 - $260,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3237 Hanley St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212 and is currently estimated at $240,190, approximately $132 per square foot. 3237 Hanley St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Holbrook Elementary School, Kosciuszko Middle School, and Hamtramck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Donovan Shaun
Bought by
Alrefai Maged
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Ocejo Feliciana
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Nikprelevic Anton
Bought by
Ocejo Feliciana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alrefai Maged | $22,010 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $92,523 | None Available | |
| Ocejo Feliciana | $76,650 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $85,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,406 | $74,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $50,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $556 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,250 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,300 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,213 | $25,700 | $2,400 | $23,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map