3237 Lakeview Blvd Monroe, MI 48162
Estimated Value: $107,897 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3237 Lakeview Blvd, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $117,724, approximately $159 per square foot. 3237 Lakeview Blvd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Jefferson High School, Triumph Academy, and Zion Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Hutton Roger A and Hutton Sandra Lee
Bought by
Hutton Sandra Lee and Hutton Corey Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutton Sandra Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hutton Sandra Lee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $295 | $46,200 | $46,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $286 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $273 | $35,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $35,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |