Seller's Agent in 2024
Paul Morad
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 503-7400
8 in this area
396 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $209,000
HIGHEST AND BEST IS DUE 5/30/2024@12 NOON. Up date your offer online.
2 bed 1 bath with 1 car detached garage in Ritenour schools area. Submit offer on SPECIAL SALES CONTRACT with PROOF OF FUNDS AND EARNEST MONEY of 3% or $1000 which ever is greater. Property selling in AS IS condition Cash. Seller to make NO repairs or inspections. Property has to be on market 10 days before seller will review.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #1999086959 Listed on: 05/16/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cinthia K Peregrino Coss Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Green Door Properties Llc | $74,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust | $72,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Blenker Raymount A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Door Properties Llc | $113,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Blenker Raymount A | $43,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2024 06/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2024 05/16/24 | For Sale | $62,400 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $25,040 | $7,070 | $17,970 |
| 2024 | $1,571 | $18,090 | $1,220 | $16,870 |
| 2023 | $1,540 | $18,090 | $1,220 | $16,870 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $14,400 | $2,830 | $11,570 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $14,400 | $2,830 | $11,570 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $13,110 | $4,560 | $8,550 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $13,110 | $4,560 | $8,550 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $13,340 | $2,090 | $11,250 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $13,340 | $2,090 | $11,250 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $11,510 | $2,850 | $8,660 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $11,510 | $2,850 | $8,660 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $11,150 | $2,030 | $9,120 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Paul Morad
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 503-7400
8 in this area
396 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Liz Coco
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 325-4632
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS24031434
APN: 14K-51-0126
Ask me questions while you tour the home.