3237 Mount Eden Rd Mount Eden, KY 40046
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3237 Mount Eden Rd, Mount Eden, KY 40046 and is currently estimated at $213,267, approximately $125 per square foot. 3237 Mount Eden Rd is a home with nearby schools including Spencer County Middle School and Spencer County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $110,000 | $30,000 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | $620 | $110,000 | $30,000 | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $625 | $110,000 | $30,000 | $80,000 |
| 2022 | $539 | $95,200 | $95,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $555 | $95,200 | $95,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $571 | $95,200 | $95,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $582 | $95,200 | $95,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $595 | $95,200 | $95,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $997 | $95,200 | $95,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $997 | $95,200 | $95,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $938 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $938 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map