3237 Todd Ave Fort Worth, TX 76110
Morningside Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,762 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3237 Todd Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76110 and is currently estimated at $147,191, approximately $145 per square foot. 3237 Todd Ave is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Morningside Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $31,087 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $57,363 | $18,300 | $39,063 |
| 2023 | $581 | $55,916 | $18,300 | $37,616 |
| 2022 | $607 | $35,382 | $5,000 | $30,382 |
| 2021 | $582 | $30,656 | $5,000 | $25,656 |
| 2020 | $511 | $29,788 | $5,000 | $24,788 |
| 2019 | $483 | $29,788 | $5,000 | $24,788 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,953 | $5,000 | $10,953 |
| 2017 | $411 | $14,503 | $1,000 | $13,503 |
| 2016 | $574 | $20,249 | $8,000 | $12,249 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,800 | $8,500 | $18,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,800 | $8,500 | $18,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map