32377 Melson Rd Delmar, MD 21875
North Salisbury Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 32377 Melson Rd, Delmar, MD 21875. 32377 Melson Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Delmar Elementary School, Wicomico Middle School, and Wicomico High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $158,200 | $52,100 | $106,100 |
| 2024 | $1,477 | $147,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $137,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $126,900 | $42,100 | $84,800 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $126,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $125,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $124,500 | $42,100 | $82,400 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $120,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,276 | $115,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $111,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $111,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $111,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map