3238 E 3rd St Tulsa, OK 74104
Kendall-Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $205,844
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,313
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3238 E 3rd St, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $189,961, approximately $144 per square foot. 3238 E 3rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1995
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $46,000 | -- | |
| -- | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 | $12,051 | $1,393 | $10,658 |
| 2024 | $1,434 | $11,670 | $1,521 | $10,149 |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $12,301 | $1,881 | $10,420 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $10,943 | $2,092 | $8,851 |
| 2021 | $1,399 | $10,596 | $2,026 | $8,570 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $10,257 | $1,961 | $8,296 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $10,110 | $1,933 | $8,177 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $9,786 | $1,871 | $7,915 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $10,472 | $2,002 | $8,470 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $10,209 | $1,952 | $8,257 |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $9,911 | $2,002 | $7,909 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $9,911 | $2,002 | $7,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map