3238 E Hemphill Rd Burton, MI 48529
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $114,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3238 E Hemphill Rd, Burton, MI 48529 and is currently estimated at $95,127, approximately $101 per square foot. 3238 E Hemphill Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Atherton Van Y Vern Elementary School, Atherton Junior & Senior High School, and Burton Glen Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Rumfelt Angela L
Bought by
Angela L Rumfelt Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Rumfelt Jack W and Rumfelt Sheryl
Bought by
Rumfelt Angela L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angela L Rumfelt Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rumfelt Angela L | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Rumfelt Jack W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $40,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $709 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $696 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |