3238 Garrison Cutoff Rd Garrison, MO 65657
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3238 Garrison Cutoff Rd, Garrison, MO 65657 and is currently estimated at $268,614, approximately $248 per square foot. 3238 Garrison Cutoff Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chadwick Elementary School and Chadwick High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $20,080 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,077 | $19,740 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $19,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $17,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,018 | $17,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $17,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $17,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,067 | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $992 | $16,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $999 | $16,750 | $16,750 | $0 |
| 2014 | $929 | $16,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9 | $16,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $9 | $32,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map