3238 Halsted St Steger, IL 60475
Estimated Value: $110,508 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3238 Halsted St, Steger, IL 60475 and is currently estimated at $138,877, approximately $173 per square foot. 3238 Halsted St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Steger Primary Center, Steger Intermediate Center, and Columbia Central School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493 | $4,805 | $1,094 | $3,711 |
| 2024 | $493 | $4,805 | $1,094 | $3,711 |
| 2023 | $884 | $4,805 | $1,094 | $3,711 |
| 2022 | $884 | $5,604 | $938 | $4,666 |
| 2021 | $859 | $5,602 | $937 | $4,665 |
| 2020 | $927 | $5,602 | $937 | $4,665 |
| 2019 | $751 | $5,509 | $859 | $4,650 |
| 2018 | $724 | $5,509 | $859 | $4,650 |
| 2017 | $754 | $5,509 | $859 | $4,650 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $5,865 | $781 | $5,084 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $5,865 | $781 | $5,084 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $5,865 | $781 | $5,084 |
| 2013 | $1,285 | $6,585 | $781 | $5,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map