3238 Midway St Eau Claire, WI 54703
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3238 Midway St, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $205,864, approximately $231 per square foot. 3238 Midway St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Locust Lane Elementary School, Northstar Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Connie L
Bought by
Staber Stephanie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,350
Outstanding Balance
$61,031
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,833
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staber Stephanie M | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staber Stephanie M | $78,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,704 | $144,800 | $37,300 | $107,500 |
| 2024 | $2,631 | $144,800 | $37,300 | $107,500 |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $144,800 | $37,300 | $107,500 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $144,800 | $37,300 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $144,800 | $37,300 | $107,500 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $121,500 | $35,500 | $86,000 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $114,500 | $35,500 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $114,500 | $35,500 | $79,000 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $92,500 | $30,600 | $61,900 |
| 2016 | $1,943 | $92,500 | $30,600 | $61,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,500 | $30,600 | $61,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,500 | $30,600 | $61,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map