3238 Thorp St Madison, WI 53714
Atwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $343,333
2
Beds
1
Bath
793
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3238 Thorp St, Madison, WI 53714 and is currently estimated at $332,333, approximately $419 per square foot. 3238 Thorp St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Stoudt William F and Stoudt Sandra
Bought by
Haza Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,800
Outstanding Balance
$77,120
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,213
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haza Patricia M | $146,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haza Patricia M | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,818 | $331,400 | $91,400 | $240,000 |
| 2023 | $4,592 | $274,000 | $91,400 | $182,600 |
| 2022 | $9,329 | $253,700 | $91,400 | $162,300 |
| 2021 | $4,569 | $230,600 | $79,500 | $151,100 |
| 2020 | $4,614 | $217,500 | $73,600 | $143,900 |
| 2019 | $4,045 | $192,500 | $65,100 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $3,862 | $183,300 | $58,100 | $125,200 |
| 2017 | $3,779 | $171,300 | $48,400 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $3,608 | $160,100 | $44,000 | $116,100 |
| 2015 | $3,671 | $157,000 | $43,100 | $113,900 |
| 2014 | $3,595 | $157,000 | $43,100 | $113,900 |
| 2013 | $3,302 | $151,000 | $41,400 | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map