32382 Linderman Ave Warren, MI 48093
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $258,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32382 Linderman Ave, Warren, MI 48093 and is currently estimated at $238,835, approximately $163 per square foot. 32382 Linderman Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Black Elementary School, Siersma Elementary School, and Carleton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Morton Joseph G
Bought by
Morton Joseph G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Derringer Margaret L and Bozaan Lisa M
Bought by
Morton Joseph G and Morton Linda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton Joseph G | -- | None Available | |
| Morton Joseph G | $230,000 | Title Source Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,332 | $114,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $33 | $108,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,090 | $91,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $78,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $72,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $69,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,825 | $66,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $81 | $61,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,833 | $61,360 | $13,340 | $48,020 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $61,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,864 | $56,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $50,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map