3239 Bennett Dr Bellingham, WA 98225
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $531,088
3
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3239 Bennett Dr, Bellingham, WA 98225 and is currently estimated at $505,772, approximately $522 per square foot. 3239 Bennett Dr is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Alderwood Elementary School, Shuksan Middle School, and Squalicum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Lekness Linda M and Reiss Barry
Bought by
Schuman Andrea N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,690
Outstanding Balance
$111,963
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$393,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Houston James T Sam and Seelye Margret K
Bought by
Reiss Barry and Lekness Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuman Andrea N | $170,280 | First American Title Ins | |
| Reiss Barry | $134,003 | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuman Andrea N | $165,690 | |
| Previous Owner | Reiss Barry | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,387 | $468,586 | $242,286 | $226,300 |
| 2024 | $4,116 | $454,927 | $235,224 | $219,703 |
| 2023 | $4,116 | $474,936 | $245,570 | $229,366 |
| 2022 | $3,453 | $386,127 | $199,650 | $186,477 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $319,113 | $165,000 | $154,113 |
| 2020 | $2,972 | $276,871 | $116,828 | $160,043 |
| 2019 | $2,649 | $258,709 | $109,238 | $149,471 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $232,047 | $97,988 | $134,059 |
| 2017 | $2,381 | $205,317 | $86,700 | $118,617 |
| 2016 | $2,102 | $186,626 | $78,900 | $107,726 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $177,743 | $75,000 | $102,743 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,274 | $72,240 | $105,034 |
| 2013 | -- | $170,008 | $70,000 | $100,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map