3239 Champa St Denver, CO 80205
Curtis Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,621 - $707,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3239 Champa St, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $685,155, approximately $436 per square foot. 3239 Champa St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Cole Arts & Science Academy, Whittier ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2019
Sold by
Gomez Giovanni
Bought by
Gomez Giovanni and Gomez Jeanne Geddes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,700
Outstanding Balance
$253,132
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$432,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Mcdaniel Family Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Gomez Giovanni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,294
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Stone Creek Properties Inc
Bought by
Mcdaniel Family Revocable Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Ridgemoor Realty Inc
Bought by
Stone Creek Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Borrego Geradette E
Bought by
Ridgemoor Realty Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Gurule Evelyn M
Bought by
Borrego Geradette E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Giovanni | -- | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Gomez Giovanni | $315,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Mcdaniel Family Revocable Living Trust | $215,000 | Htco | |
| Stone Creek Properties Inc | $155,000 | Fahtco | |
| Ridgemoor Realty Inc | $110,000 | Fahtco | |
| Borrego Geradette E | $73,340 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Giovanni | $332,700 | |
| Closed | Gomez Giovanni | $309,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdaniel Family Revocable Living Trust | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Creek Properties Inc | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ridgemoor Realty Inc | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,442 | $47,270 | $19,540 | $19,540 |
| 2024 | $3,442 | $43,460 | $12,820 | $30,640 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $43,460 | $12,820 | $30,640 |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $41,020 | $20,340 | $20,680 |
| 2021 | $3,149 | $42,200 | $20,920 | $21,280 |
| 2020 | $2,667 | $35,940 | $15,420 | $20,520 |
| 2019 | $2,592 | $35,940 | $15,420 | $20,520 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $30,370 | $13,310 | $17,060 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $30,370 | $13,310 | $17,060 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $28,530 | $7,355 | $21,175 |
| 2015 | $2,229 | $30,330 | $7,355 | $22,975 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $19,180 | $4,999 | $14,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map