3239 Drexel Ave Big Spring, TX 79720
Estimated Value: $152,977 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,549
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3239 Drexel Ave, Big Spring, TX 79720 and is currently estimated at $169,494, approximately $109 per square foot. 3239 Drexel Ave is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Big Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Stone Financing Llc
Bought by
Christopher Andrew John and Christopher Tiffany M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Reverse Mortgage Solutions Inc
Bought by
Tubb Donnie F and Tubb Verity Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Merrick Bobby G
Bought by
Reverse Mortgage Solutions Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Andrew John | -- | Global American Title | |
| Tubb Donnie F | -- | Brahma Title And Escrow | |
| Reverse Mortgage Solutions Inc | $64,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Christopher Andrew John | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Tubb Donnie F | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $121,603 | $7,283 | $114,320 |
| 2024 | $2,164 | $121,603 | $7,283 | $114,320 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $127,262 | $7,200 | $120,062 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $142,160 | $6,000 | $136,160 |
| 2021 | $2,777 | $118,177 | $6,000 | $112,177 |
| 2019 | $2,173 | $87,838 | $6,000 | $81,838 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $88,958 | $6,000 | $82,958 |
| 2017 | $2,089 | $70,980 | $6,000 | $64,980 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $71,935 | $6,000 | $65,935 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,201 | $4,800 | $64,401 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,840 | $4,800 | $68,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map