3239 Harrison Rd Columbia, SC 29204
Estimated Value: $206,289 - $236,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
971
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3239 Harrison Rd, Columbia, SC 29204 and is currently estimated at $225,072, approximately $231 per square foot. 3239 Harrison Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Crayton Middle School, and A. C. Flora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Stock Jeffrey L
Bought by
Pomerantz Jessica B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,728
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Hanson John D
Bought by
Stock Jeffrey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,450
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1998
Sold by
Estate Jackson Lee Roy Jr & Larry Smith Li
Bought by
Hanson John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pomerantz Jessica B | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Stock Jeffrey L | $110,500 | -- | |
| Hanson John D | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pomerantz Jessica B | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stock Jeffrey L | $105,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson John D | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,252 | $161,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $140,000 | $16,700 | $123,300 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,487 | $5,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,497 | $5,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $5,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,705 | $5,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,650 | $5,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $733 | $3,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $672 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map