Estimated Value: $349,000 - $515,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,203
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3239 N River Rd, Sylva, NC 28779 and is currently estimated at $418,865, approximately $190 per square foot. 3239 N River Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Smoky Mountain High School, and Heritage Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Eldridge Fitzallen Y
Bought by
Dunn Amanda Eldridge and Dunn Lauren Moses
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Amanda Eldridge | $3,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $290,319 | $97,700 | $192,619 |
| 2024 | $658 | $173,030 | $58,850 | $114,180 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $173,030 | $58,850 | $114,180 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $173,030 | $58,850 | $114,180 |
| 2021 | $658 | $173,030 | $58,850 | $114,180 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $206,390 | $90,380 | $116,010 |
| 2019 | $971 | $206,390 | $90,380 | $116,010 |
| 2018 | $971 | $206,390 | $90,380 | $116,010 |
| 2017 | $951 | $206,390 | $90,380 | $116,010 |
| 2015 | $801 | $206,390 | $90,380 | $116,010 |
| 2011 | -- | $217,280 | $81,420 | $135,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map