3239 Panhandle Rd Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $587,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3239 Panhandle Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $541,407, approximately $394 per square foot. 3239 Panhandle Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Ressie Jeffries Elementary School and Warren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Smits Michael and Smiths Shirley J
Bought by
Darling Norman G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darling Norman G | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,347 | $490,000 | $170,200 | $319,800 |
| 2025 | $2,347 | $490,000 | $170,200 | $319,800 |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $398,900 | $136,700 | $262,200 |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $398,900 | $136,700 | $262,200 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $320,100 | $128,400 | $191,700 |
| 2021 | $2,097 | $320,100 | $128,400 | $191,700 |
| 2020 | $2,097 | $320,100 | $128,400 | $191,700 |
| 2019 | $2,097 | $320,100 | $128,400 | $191,700 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $294,400 | $128,400 | $166,000 |
| 2017 | $1,914 | $294,400 | $128,400 | $166,000 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $294,400 | $128,400 | $166,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $294,400 | $128,400 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $248,200 | $98,700 | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map