3239 Quesada St NW Washington, DC 20015
Chevy Chase NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,637,000 - $2,066,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,234
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3239 Quesada St NW, Washington, DC 20015 and is currently estimated at $1,861,364, approximately $575 per square foot. 3239 Quesada St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Alice Deal Middle School, and Jackson Reed High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Hardison John
Bought by
Frye Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,538
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,640,826
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frye Arthur | $685,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frye Arthur | $513,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,192 | $1,641,840 | $676,350 | $965,490 |
| 2024 | $12,842 | $1,597,920 | $665,970 | $931,950 |
| 2023 | $11,999 | $1,495,650 | $625,120 | $870,530 |
| 2022 | $11,510 | $1,432,850 | $582,330 | $850,520 |
| 2021 | $11,194 | $1,393,260 | $573,510 | $819,750 |
| 2020 | $10,814 | $1,347,950 | $545,760 | $802,190 |
| 2019 | $10,622 | $1,324,480 | $532,600 | $791,880 |
| 2018 | $10,415 | $1,298,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,297 | $1,283,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,970 | $1,244,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,831 | $1,228,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,722 | $1,214,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map