$235,000

3239 Red Robin Loop Bryan, TX 77802

Estimated payment $1,620/month

Total Views 51,365
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,391 Sq Ft
$169 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • High Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Landscaped with Trees

About This Home

Welcome to 3239 Red Robin loop in Briarcrest Ridge subdivision in Bryan. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a large open living room with brick fireplace, large kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space and eating bar. The primary suite features a large bedroom, spacious bath with tile shower, good sized guest bedrooms, large deck with privacy fenced back yard. This home is leased until 09/19/2026!

Listing Agent

Ryan Derkowski

BHHS Caliber Realty License #0611546 Listed on: 02/06/2026

BHHS Caliber Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 8,146 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,391 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 4 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 19443

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

8,146 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Directions: From highway 6, exit on Briarcrest. Turn right at the light, take a left on Wildflower. Red Robin Loop is the first right. The house is on the right.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.187
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Briarcrest Ridge
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1391.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8146.0
  • Parcel #: 19443

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 4

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,409 $211,959 $43,000 $168,959
2024 $4,409 $246,075 $42,000 $204,075
2023 $4,409 $247,678 $38,500 $209,178
2022 $4,451 $202,947 $35,000 $167,947
2021 $4,169 $176,914 $35,000 $141,914
2020 $4,177 $174,233 $35,000 $139,233
2019 $3,822 $155,690 $35,000 $120,690
2018 $3,634 $148,020 $35,000 $113,020
2017 $3,217 $130,520 $35,000 $95,520
2016 $2,910 $118,040 $30,000 $88,040
2015 $2,408 $112,720 $30,000 $82,720
2014 $2,408 $100,130 $20,000 $80,130
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $235,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

BHHS Caliber Realty

(855) 959-3120

Section Image

Ryan Derkowski was born and raised in Bryan-College Station. As he says: “I have truly grown to love the community and the people in it. Plus there are so many unique opportunities in the Brazos Valley; something for just about everyone!”

Ryan graduated from Bryan High School where he played football and baseball for the Vikings. Ryan also graduated from Texas A&M University with a degree in Sport Management and a Minor in Business. Ryan is an avid sports fan and participant in

Ryan's Other Listings

  • 3520 Fairhope Way, Bryan, TX 77808

    $509,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • 3520 Fairhope Way
    • Bryan, TX

    Welcome to 3520 Fairhope Way located in the highly sought after Greenbrier subdivision in Bryan. Step inside this beautifully maintained 4-bed, 2.5-bath (or 3 bed, 2 bath w/ flex room) home that blends style, comfort, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the charming curb appeal, clean lines, and inviting entry that set the tone for what’s inside.The open-concept floor