3239 Rice Ct Lansing, MI 48911
Averill Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,383 - $255,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3239 Rice Ct, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $236,096, approximately $121 per square foot. 3239 Rice Ct is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Averill Elementary School, Attwood School, and J.W. Sexton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Fischette John G and Fischette Carolyn J
Bought by
Fischette John G and Fischette Carolyn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1992
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischette John G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,868 | $110,100 | $12,500 | $97,600 |
| 2024 | $31 | $96,000 | $12,500 | $83,500 |
| 2023 | $3,625 | $88,500 | $12,500 | $76,000 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $77,900 | $11,000 | $66,900 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $75,000 | $10,700 | $64,300 |
| 2020 | $3,179 | $76,000 | $10,700 | $65,300 |
| 2019 | $3,048 | $67,400 | $10,700 | $56,700 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $58,700 | $10,700 | $48,000 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $58,700 | $10,700 | $48,000 |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $51,600 | $10,700 | $40,900 |
| 2015 | $2,614 | $47,700 | $21,386 | $26,314 |
| 2014 | $2,614 | $46,800 | $21,386 | $25,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map