NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3239 Turnberry Port Huron, MI 48060

Estimated Value: $429,000 - $565,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2014

Last sale price $249,900 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 92% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,830 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2014

ATTRACTIVE FULL BRICK QUALITY HOME BACKING UP TO WOODED AREA. ANDERSON WINDOWS, SOLID WOOD 6 PANEL DOORS, SCISSOR TRUSS FLOOR JOIST. THIS IS HOW CUSTOM HOMES SHOULD BE BUILT. 19' CEILINGS IN GREAT RM W/ 2 STORY WINDOWS & FIREPLACE. BUILT IN OAK BOOK CASE & ENTERTAINMENT CENTER. SPACIOUS KIT W/ ABUNDANT COUNTER SPACE, FULL PANTRY & ISLAND. MAIN FLOOR LAUNDRY RM. FORMAL DINING RM. MAIN FLOOR MSTR W/ 5 PIECE JETTED TUB BATH. WINDING OAK STAIRCASE LEADS TO LOFT, BEDROOMS & BONUS RM. HIGHEST GAS BILL $232 JAN.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dan Palmateer

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty J Wine License #MISPE-6502128454 Listed on: 03/21/2014

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty J Wine

Last Buyer's Agent

Ava Gardella

Gardella Realty LLC License #MISPE-6502369821

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,636

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 23,958 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 206

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Basement

  • Block Basement Construction
  • Basement Window Egress

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 74289150004000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,636

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: MiRealSource
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL CONDO
  • Type Of Property: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Colonial
  • Structure Style: 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9 ft + Ceilings, Interior Balcony, Cable/Internet Avail., Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceramic Floors, Hardwood Floors, Spa/Jetted Tub
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Humidifier
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: Grt Rm Fireplace, Natural Fireplace
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Block, Egress/Daylight Windows
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 14 x 13
  • Bedroom 2: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 13 x 11
  • Bedroom 3: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 11 x 9
  • Bathrooms Description: First Flr Lavatory, MstrBdrm Full Bathroom, Second Flr Lavatory
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room Types: Entry, Exercise Room, First Floor Laundry, First Floor Mstr Bedroom, Great Room, Loft, Utility/Laundry Room
  • Dining Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 13 x 12
  • Great Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 20 x 15
  • Kitchen: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 22 x 16
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry, Eat-In Kitchen, Formal Dining Room
  • Laundry: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 9 x 8
  • Library Den: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 25 x 11
  • Sitting Room: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 17 x 10
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2400
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2400

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Porch
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Road: Curbed, Paved Street

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage, Gar Door Opener, Workshop
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 25
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 74289150004000
  • Lot Description: Deep Lot - 150+ Ft., Large Lot - 65+ Ft., Treed
  • Lot Dimensions: 100 x 206
  • Site Condo: Yes
  • Acreage: 0.55
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Amount: $1,540.00
  • Winter Tax: Amount: $1,096.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Port Huron Area School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2014
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Klymko Dennis S and Klymko Kay L
Bought by
Delano Alan Dennis and Delano Jessica
Seller's Agent
Dan Palmateer
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty J Wine
Buyer's Agent
Ava Gardella
Gardella Realty LLC
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$249,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-10.72%
Current Estimated Value
$479,236

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$229,336
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.54%
Original Mortgage
$237,405
Outstanding Balance
$180,422
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,814

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Delano Alan Dennis $249,900 Liberty Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Delano Alan Dennis $237,405
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2014 04/24/14 Sold $249,900 -10.7% $104 / Sq Ft
04/03/2014 04/03/14 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2014 03/21/14 For Sale $279,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,989 $211,500 $0 $0
2024 $2,900 $213,000 $0 $0
2023 $2,677 $175,300 $0 $0
2022 $4,946 $157,100 $0 $0
2020 $4,528 $155,900 $0 $155,900
2019 $4,443 $145,800 $0 $0
2018 $4,339 $145,800 $0 $0
2017 $4,242 $143,800 $0 $0
2016 $2,171 $143,800 $0 $0
2015 -- $124,200 $15,000 $109,200
2014 -- $117,000 $15,000 $102,000
2013 -- $92,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 31185285

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 28-915-0004-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.