$569,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,601 Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$219 Per Sq Ft

48 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Sorry you missed it, or if your offer wasn’t accepted! This stunning house is already UNDER CONTRACT! Recently remodeled home in Greensprings West community. Impressive entrance, wide entryway, recently polished HARDWOOD FLOORS, 9ft Ceilings, crown molding, and classic trim details create a clean, elegant look. Main level offers 2 SEPARATE LIVING SPACES, providing flexibility for both formal entertaining & everyday living. Eat-in kitchen with an arched breakfast area and large windows adds charm and warmth. Upstairs, YOU’LL FALL IN LOVE with Master BR Suite featuring tray ceiling, separate sitting area, HIS & HERS CLOSETS & private BR with DOUBLE VANITIES, JETTED TUB, & separate shower. Oversized 2-car garage. Incredible community with golf course, ponds & fountains, tennis courts, playgrounds, & beautiful wooded surroundings. Some photos were virtually staged or digitally enhanced for marketing purposes to help visualize property's potential. SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODAY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Val Milan

Swell Real Estate Co Listed on: 02/08/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,889

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 67x133x85x121
  • Wood Fence
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned R4

HOA Fees

  • $96 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,601 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,889

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$96 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Traditional, Transitional
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: N/A
  • Master Model: No
  • Unit Description: 2 Living Lvl, Det Single Fam
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 218.76
  • Estimated Year Built: 2004
  • H O A Assoc Legal Name: Greensprings West HOA
  • Address Street Name Website: Westover
  • Address Website: 3239 Westover RDG
  • Fees H O A P O A Monthly: 96
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2004

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Cathedral Ceiling, Fireplace Gas-natural, Primary Sink-Double, Walk-In Attic, Walk-In Closet, Window Treatments
  • Fireplaces Number: 1
  • Equipment: Cable Hookup, Ceiling Fan, Gar Door Opener
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic, Laminate/LVP, Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: No
  • Other Rooms: Attic, Breakfast Area, Fin. Rm Over Gar, Foyer, Loft, PBR with Bath, Pantry, Porch, Utility Room
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Elec Range, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2601

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage Att 2 Car, Multi Car, Off Street, Driveway Spc

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: City/County
  • Water Heater Type: Gas
  • Water Type: City/County
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Forced Hot Air, Nat Gas, Zoned

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities COA/POA: Clubhouse, Golf, Ground Maint, Playgrounds, Pool, Tennis Cts, Trash Pickup
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Lot Front: 67
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 67X133X85X121
  • Zoning: R4
  • Estimated Acres: 0.2200

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 3889

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Matoaka Elementary
  • School High School: Jamestown
  • Middle School: Lois S Hornsby Middle School

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2026
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
List Price
$569,000
Sold Price
$569,000
Views
205

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.77%
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Outstanding Balance
$369,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,607

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Ras Trustee Services Llc
Bought by
Red Property Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Pace Construction
Bought by
Barbara Mark

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$219,000
Interest Rate
6.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $569,000 First American Title Insurance
Trustee Deed $439,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $306,550 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $369,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $219,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $569,000 0.0% $219 / Sq Ft
03/29/2026 03/29/26 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2026 02/08/26 For Sale $569,000 -- $219 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,889 $468,500 $100,300 $368,200
2024 $3,654 $468,500 $100,300 $368,200
2023 $3,654 $395,700 $81,400 $314,300
2022 $3,284 $395,700 $81,400 $314,300
2021 $3,016 $359,100 $81,400 $277,700
2020 $3,016 $359,100 $81,400 $277,700
2019 $2,943 $350,300 $72,600 $277,700
2018 $2,943 $350,300 $72,600 $277,700
2017 $2,943 $350,300 $72,600 $277,700
2016 $2,943 $350,300 $72,600 $277,700
2015 $1,381 $328,700 $72,600 $256,100
2014 $1,266 $328,700 $72,600 $256,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10619389

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 36-3-02-0-0034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.