NOT LISTED FOR SALE

324 13th St S Brigantine, NJ 08203

Estimated Value: $1,152,716 - $1,351,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,452 Sq Ft
$845/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2025

Last sale price $1,205,000 $830 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,442 / mo

Highlights

  • Building is beachfront but unit may not have water views
  • Screened Porch
  • Laundry Room
  • Ranch Style House
  • Den
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2025

Live the Dream or Build Anew: Incredible Beachblock Location on a 50' x 100' Lot! Discover the ultimate shore lifestyle at 324 13th Street South, a perfectly situated property in the heart of Brigantine's coveted center of town. This is a rare and exceptional opportunity to secure your slice of paradise, offering the choice to enjoy a charming beach home today or build a custom coastal masterpiece for tomorrow. Nestled on a generous 50' x 100' lot, this property is ideally located on the beachblock, just a few steps from the pristine sand and rolling waves. The existing home is a spacious and comfortable retreat featuring 4 well-appointed bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, providing ample space for family and guests. A versatile den offers the perfect spot for a home office, media room, or quiet reading area. Embrace the salty air and gentle breezes from the delightful enclosed screened-in porch—your new favorite spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. After a sun-soaked day on the beach, rinse off in the quintessential outdoor shower, a must-have for any shore home. A large storage shed provides plenty of room for all your beach chairs, bikes, and surfboards. The location is simply unbeatable. You are just half a block from the vibrant atmosphere of LaScala's Beach House, offering unparalleled convenience for beachfront dining, cocktails, and entertainment. Whether you're looking for a move-in-ready home to create immediate memories, a rental investment property, or the perfect canvas to design and build your brand-new dream home, this property delivers on all fronts. Don't miss this unique chance to own a piece of Brigantine's finest real estate. Key Features: Lot Size: 50' x 100' Location: Premier Beachblock Bedrooms: 4 Bathrooms: 2 Full Bonus Space: Versatile Den Outdoor Living: Enclosed Screened-In Porch & Outdoor Shower Storage: Large Storage Shed Proximity: Half a block to the beach and LaScala's Beach House Restaurant & Bar Your beach dream starts here. Schedule your private tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

MICHAEL RIORDAN

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-BRIGANTINE Listed on: 08/26/2025

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-BRIGANTINE

Co-Listed By

WILLIAM RYAN

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-BRIGANTINE

Last Buyer's Agent

AGENT NON-MEMBER

NON-MEMBER OFFICE License #00000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,643

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 100
  • Building is beachfront but unit may not have water views

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,643

Lot Details

5,009 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Age: 25+ Years
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: W/W Carpet
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Other Rooms: Den/Tv Room, Laundry/Utility Room, Primary Br On 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Outside Features: Porch Enclosed, Porch Screened

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 17
  • Location: Beach Block
  • Lot Dimensions: 50 x 100
  • Lot Size: Less Than One Acre

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Taxes: 9643

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2025
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Lawler Rita M and Kear Elaine A
Bought by
Jemas James and Jemas Sharon M
Seller's Agent
MICHAEL RIORDAN
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-BRIGANTINE
Buyer's Agent
AGENT NON-MEMBER
NON-MEMBER OFFICE
List Price
$1,200,000
Sold Price
$1,205,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
0.42%
Views
60
Current Estimated Value
$1,226,679

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$21,679
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Reynolds Joan H
Bought by
Virgilio Vincent and Virgilio Francine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,200
Interest Rate
6.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jemas James $1,205,000 Green Label Title
Virgilio Vincent $134,000 Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Virgilio Vincent $107,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Sold $1,205,000 +0.4% $830 / Sq Ft
08/26/2025 08/26/25 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2025 08/26/25 For Sale $1,200,000 -- $826 / Sq Ft
Source: South Jersey Shore Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,643 $512,900 $410,000 $102,900
2024 $9,643 $512,900 $410,000 $102,900
2023 $8,909 $512,900 $410,000 $102,900
2022 $8,909 $512,900 $410,000 $102,900
2021 $8,750 $512,900 $410,000 $102,900
2020 $8,658 $512,900 $410,000 $102,900
2019 $8,735 $512,900 $410,000 $102,900
2018 $8,909 $512,900 $410,000 $102,900
2017 $9,053 $512,900 $410,000 $102,900
2016 $9,048 $512,900 $410,000 $102,900
2015 $9,094 $512,900 $410,000 $102,900
2014 $8,755 $512,900 $410,000 $102,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Jersey Shore Regional MLS

MLS Number: 600247

South Jersey Shore Regional MLS

APN: 03-01501-0000-00017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.