324 5th St N Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 5th St N, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $339,563, approximately $155 per square foot. 324 5th St N is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including North Hudson Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Wanken Carolyn M
Bought by
Wanken Carolyn M and Carolyn M Wanken Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Timmers Anthony Gerald and Timmers Erin Elise
Bought by
Wanken Carolyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Interest Rate
2.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Lamkin Richard A
Bought by
Timmers Anthony Gerald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2007
Sold by
Lamkin Marguerite P
Bought by
Lamkin Richard H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wanken Carolyn M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wanken Carolyn M | $265,000 | Land Title | |
| Timmers Anthony Gerald | $159,000 | -- | |
| Lamkin Richard H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wanken Carolyn M | $251,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,213 | $267,900 | $47,900 | $220,000 |
| 2024 | $34 | $267,900 | $47,900 | $220,000 |
| 2023 | $3,357 | $267,900 | $47,900 | $220,000 |
| 2022 | $2,895 | $267,900 | $47,900 | $220,000 |
| 2021 | $2,884 | $151,100 | $28,200 | $122,900 |
| 2020 | $2,762 | $151,100 | $28,200 | $122,900 |
| 2019 | $2,585 | $151,100 | $28,200 | $122,900 |
| 2018 | $2,599 | $151,100 | $28,200 | $122,900 |
| 2017 | $2,499 | $151,100 | $28,200 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $2,499 | $151,100 | $28,200 | $122,900 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $151,100 | $28,200 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | $2,289 | $151,100 | $28,200 | $122,900 |
| 2013 | $3,013 | $198,100 | $33,000 | $165,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map