C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Chris Horn
Crary Real Estate
(701) 885-2341
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $301,000
Large home in the wonderful town of Thompson. Enjoy small town living just minutes from the amenities of Grand Forks. This home sits on a beautifully landscaped yard only three blocks from the well regarded and coveted Thompson school. Home features: Beautiful Stamped concrete sidewalk, Newer Windows, Newer Shingles, Newer Furnace & A/C . Enjoy the large updated kitchen ! Relax in the Jetted Tub. Large deck leading to a stone patio. 3 Garage stalls for all your toys!
Last Buyer's Agent
CONNIE OSOWSKI
Crary Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rakoezy Steven | $179,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rakoezy Steven | $175,757 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2020 01/17/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/18/2019 12/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2019 12/03/19 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $789 | $91,900 | $13,150 | $78,750 |
| 2024 | $868 | $88,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $86,900 | $13,150 | $73,750 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $83,850 | $11,250 | $72,600 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $73,850 | $11,250 | $62,600 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $59,750 | $11,250 | $48,500 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $36,450 | $5,950 | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $36,450 | $5,950 | $30,500 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,574 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $36,450 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Chris Horn
Crary Real Estate
(701) 885-2341
86 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
CONNIE OSOWSKI
Crary Real Estate
Source: Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19-1491
APN: 51230200008000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.