324 76th St Brooklyn, NY 11209
Bay Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated payment $7,483/month
Highlights
- Green Building
- 2-minute walk to 77 Street (R Line)
- Patio
- P.S. 102 The Bayview School Rated A
- Cooling Available
About This Home
324 76th Street, Bay Ridge, Brooklyn, NY 11209
Set on a beautiful, tree-lined street in the heart of Bay Ridge, this stately brick triplex, used as a 2. offers timeless pre-war charm, spacious interiors, and a lush private backyard, all just one block from the R train at 77th Street.
Built in 1899, the home spans approximately 2,330 square feet across three full-floor units and sits on a deep 109-foot lot. Throughout the property, you'll find a host of well-preserved original details that speak to its era-rich hardwood floors, tall ceilings, decorative moldings, wood banisters, and oversized windows that bathe each unit in natural light. The layout of each floor-through apartment is both spacious and flexible, allowing for creative use or comfortable leasing options.
The garden-level unit opens to a tranquil and landscaped backyard-a lush, green oasis that feels like an escape from the city. The upper units continue the theme of warmth and character, offering bright, airy living spaces and architectural elements rarely found in newer buildings.
Beyond the home itself, the location offers the best of Bay Ridge living. Owl's Head Park and the Shore Road Promenade are moments away, as is the NYC Ferry for scenic access to Manhattan. The surrounding neighborhood is filled with acclaimed restaurants , charming coffee shops, fitness studios, and locally owned boutiques lining both Third and Fifth Avenues.
Thoughtfully maintained and rich in history, 324 76th Street presents a rare opportunity to own an elegant, income-producing property in one of Brooklyn's most enduring and welcoming neighborhoods.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,316
Year Built
- Built in 1899
Lot Details
- 1,959 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 109.33x17.92
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 2,330 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
Community Details
- 3 Units
- Bay Ridge Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 0019 / 05950
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,319 | $94,500 | $15,840 | $78,660 |
| 2025 | $4,962 | $89,280 | $15,840 | $73,440 |
| 2024 | $4,962 | $80,520 | $15,840 | $64,680 |
| 2023 | $4,715 | $86,580 | $15,840 | $70,740 |
| 2022 | $4,627 | $76,080 | $15,840 | $60,240 |
| 2021 | $4,310 | $67,500 | $15,840 | $51,660 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $74,400 | $15,840 | $58,560 |
| 2019 | $3,680 | $69,360 | $15,840 | $53,520 |
| 2018 | $3,340 | $28,305 | $7,571 | $20,734 |
| 2017 | $4,401 | $28,305 | $7,420 | $20,885 |
| 2016 | $4,193 | $27,796 | $8,245 | $19,551 |
| 2015 | $2,475 | $26,224 | $10,314 | $15,910 |
| 2014 | $2,475 | $24,782 | $9,866 | $14,916 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Price Changed | $1,320,000 | -5.4% | $567 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Price Changed | $1,395,000 | -6.7% | $599 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | For Sale | $1,495,000 | -- | $642 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $1,320,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $792,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $334,357 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS20036959
APN: 05950-0019
- 7623 3rd Ave
- 320 Bay Ridge Pkwy
- 347 78th St
- 317 78th St
- 361 78th St
- 7502 3rd Ave
- 7411 3rd Ave
- 7609 4th Ave Unit D5
- 7609 4th Ave Unit D16
- 7609 4th Ave Unit E14
- 7609 4th Ave Unit D9
- 402 Bay Ridge Pkwy Unit 42
- 7404 3rd Ave
- 255 78th St
- 365 79th St
- 7401 4th Ave Unit E9
- 7401 4th Ave Unit F8
- 7401 4th Ave Unit D5
- 7401 4th Ave Unit E7
- 420 74th St Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.