324 Archer Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Archer Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $121,696, approximately $133 per square foot. 324 Archer Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
Sold by
Ngb Holdings Llc
Bought by
Rising Tide Properties 3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Bluher Diana L and Lewis Diana L
Bought by
Ngb Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rising Tide Properties 3 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ngb Holdings Llc | $60,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,569 | $33,290 | $6,700 | $26,590 |
| 2024 | $1,569 | $33,290 | $6,700 | $26,590 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $33,290 | $6,700 | $26,590 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $24,520 | $3,940 | $20,580 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $24,520 | $3,940 | $20,580 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $24,520 | $3,940 | $20,580 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $19,910 | $4,570 | $15,340 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $19,910 | $4,570 | $15,340 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $19,910 | $4,570 | $15,340 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $20,610 | $4,570 | $16,040 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $20,610 | $4,570 | $16,040 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $20,610 | $4,570 | $16,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map