324 Ashwood Dr Suffolk, VA 23434
Cyprus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Ashwood Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $382,168, approximately $222 per square foot. 324 Ashwood Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Mack Benn Jr. Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,012 | $332,900 | $85,000 | $247,900 |
| 2024 | $4,012 | $314,200 | $85,000 | $229,200 |
| 2023 | $3,755 | $306,700 | $85,000 | $221,700 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $278,200 | $85,000 | $193,200 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $233,800 | $65,600 | $168,200 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $234,700 | $65,600 | $169,100 |
| 2019 | $2,416 | $217,700 | $65,600 | $152,100 |
| 2018 | $2,420 | $217,900 | $65,600 | $152,300 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $212,300 | $65,600 | $146,700 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $201,100 | $65,600 | $135,500 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $201,100 | $65,600 | $135,500 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $201,100 | $65,600 | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map