NOT LISTED FOR SALE

324 Aspen Dr Dover, OH 44622

Estimated Value: $413,000 - $554,000

4 Beds
5 Baths
5,151 Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 12, 2023

Last sale price $565,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,161 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 0.5 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Porch

About This Home

As of December 2023

The best of both worlds - quality brick cape cod with an abundance of living space! The ideal location at the north end of Dover - moments from highway access & the park, all sitting on a peaceful half acre. Featuring 4-5 beds, 3.5+ baths, over 5,000 square feet. The refreshed curb appeal will draw you inside where you'll be greeted with a grand foyer. The living room features a gas fireplace with mantel calling for holiday decor. A kitchen designed to speak to the chef - granite counters, stainless appliances, plenty of cabinets, and a view of the backyard. The kitchen and dining room are open concept for entertaining. First floor laundry and mudroom with half bath and access to the yard. An office or flex space is ready if you work from home. The first floor master feels like a private escape featuring a walk-in closet, bathroom with dual vanity and soaker tub. Upstairs is two larger bedrooms with Jack and Jill style bathroom (1.5 baths total) and more storage. The basement is anyone's dream! Rec room with full wet bar, room for wine storage, custom built shelving, and more storage space. Additional two bedrooms with full bath and egress window complete the basement. The backyard is fenced in with a 13×25 foot pool and sprinkler system. Heated three car garage equipped with central vac throughout home. Updates: Roof, AC, garage doors within 5 years. Hot water tank 2022. Paint, carpet 2023, lighting & outlets 2023. Generator & shed to stay. Call before this one is sold!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Caleb Fell

Fell Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: calebfell@howardhanna.com (330) 340-9271 License #2024004757 Listed on: 09/26/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,696

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Vinyl Fence
  • 15-06012-009

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Cooktop
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 5 Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1506012010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,696

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Attribution Contact: calebfell@howardhanna.com (330) 340-9271
  • ResoPoolFeatures: In Ground
  • Subdivision Name: Aspen Wood Add
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3564.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Central Vacuum
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1587.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Full, Vinyl
  • Acres: 0.5
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Drain, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Paved

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Dover CSD - 7902

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 1506012010
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Additional Parcels Description: 15-06012-009
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6696.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Olson Kurtis S and Olson Jessica
Bought by
Fell Caleb M and Fell Abby M
Current Estimated Value
$491,096

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Outstanding Balance
$517,774
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$26,678

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Starinieri Mark G and Starinieri Christee J
Bought by
Olson Kurtis S and Debois Jessica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2011
Sold by
Guy Amy K
Bought by
Moeller Parick J and Moeller Amy Jo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Kck Group Ltd
Bought by
Starinieri Mark G and Starinieri Christee J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
R R Stark Co
Bought by
Kck Group Ltd

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fell Caleb M $560,000 None Listed On Document
Olson Kurtis S $439,900 None Available
Moeller Parick J $325,250 Tusc Title
Starinieri Mark G -- --
Kck Group Ltd $21,178 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fell Caleb M $532,000
Previous Owner Olson Kurtis S $160,000
Previous Owner Moeller Parick J $225,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/12/2023 12/12/23 Sold $565,000 -2.6% $110 / Sq Ft
12/07/2023 12/07/23 For Sale $579,900 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft
09/28/2023 09/28/23 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2023 09/27/23 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2023 09/26/23 For Sale $579,900 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,038 $141,120 $9,670 $131,450
2023 $6,038 $403,210 $27,630 $375,580
2022 $6,091 $141,124 $9,671 $131,453
2021 $5,791 $125,990 $10,665 $115,325
2020 $5,792 $125,990 $10,665 $115,325
2019 $5,834 $125,990 $10,665 $115,325
2018 $5,567 $113,720 $9,630 $104,090
2017 $5,567 $113,720 $9,630 $104,090
2016 $5,705 $113,720 $9,630 $104,090
2014 $4,357 $93,930 $9,060 $84,870
2013 $4,396 $93,930 $9,060 $84,870
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

MLS Number: 4492826

MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

APN: 1506012010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.