324 Benton Dr Roanoke, TX 76262
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $527,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,762
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Benton Dr, Roanoke, TX 76262 and is currently estimated at $495,332, approximately $179 per square foot. 324 Benton Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Roanoke Elementary School, Medlin Middle School, and Byron Nelson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Stanley Robert and Stanley Robert
Bought by
Kreidler Robert W and Kreidler Cathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,890
Outstanding Balance
$294,813
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Beazer Homes Texas Lp
Bought by
Stanley Robert and Stanley Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,850
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreidler Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Stanley Robert | -- | -- | |
| Stanley Robert | -- | -- | |
| Stanley Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kreidler Robert W | $340,890 | |
| Previous Owner | Stanley Robert | $187,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,942 | $467,315 | $98,966 | $368,349 |
| 2024 | $7,362 | $456,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,204 | $414,729 | $98,966 | $356,504 |
| 2022 | $6,907 | $377,026 | $76,568 | $320,868 |
| 2021 | $7,083 | $342,751 | $50,423 | $292,328 |
| 2020 | $6,555 | $324,453 | $50,423 | $274,030 |
| 2019 | $6,689 | $319,926 | $50,423 | $269,503 |
| 2018 | $6,024 | $286,462 | $46,688 | $239,774 |
| 2017 | $5,039 | $242,724 | $46,688 | $205,817 |
| 2016 | $4,542 | $220,658 | $35,483 | $195,908 |
| 2015 | $3,619 | $200,598 | $35,483 | $165,115 |
| 2013 | -- | $181,565 | $35,483 | $146,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map