324 Bleecker St Brooklyn, NY 11237
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,136,000 - $1,628,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Bleecker St, Brooklyn, NY 11237 and is currently estimated at $1,389,000, approximately $694 per square foot. 324 Bleecker St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 116 Elizabeth L Farrell, J.H.S. 291 Roland Hayes, and Success Academy Charter School-Nyc 10.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1996
Sold by
Favilla Gaspare
Bought by
Malatasig German
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malatasig German | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Malatasig German | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,142 | $48,540 | $13,080 | $35,460 |
| 2025 | $5,794 | $54,840 | $13,080 | $41,760 |
| 2024 | $5,794 | $64,500 | $13,080 | $51,420 |
| 2023 | $5,528 | $57,000 | $13,080 | $43,920 |
| 2022 | $5,126 | $62,460 | $13,080 | $49,380 |
| 2021 | $5,404 | $48,240 | $13,080 | $35,160 |
| 2019 | $5,029 | $51,420 | $13,080 | $38,340 |
| 2018 | $4,624 | $22,681 | $4,920 | $17,761 |
| 2017 | $4,362 | $21,398 | $5,054 | $16,344 |
| 2016 | $4,278 | $21,398 | $6,820 | $14,578 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $21,235 | $6,495 | $14,740 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $20,034 | $7,351 | $12,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map