324 Bridge St Osterville, MA 02655
Osterville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,912,000 - $2,937,113
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$1,359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Bridge St, Osterville, MA 02655 and is currently estimated at $2,448,278, approximately $1,359 per square foot. 324 Bridge St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Hynes Joanne S
Bought by
324 Bridge Streeet Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Stout Robert A and Stout Karen K
Bought by
Hynes Joanne S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1993
Sold by
Mcnulty Judith W
Bought by
Stout Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 324 Bridge Streeet Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hynes Joanne S | $400,000 | -- | |
| Stout Robert A | $227,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stout Robert A | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,455 | $2,281,200 | $999,500 | $1,281,700 |
| 2024 | $16,682 | $2,136,000 | $999,500 | $1,136,500 |
| 2023 | $15,999 | $1,918,300 | $908,700 | $1,009,600 |
| 2022 | $15,139 | $1,570,400 | $736,200 | $834,200 |
| 2021 | $15,610 | $1,488,100 | $788,800 | $699,300 |
| 2020 | $16,424 | $1,498,500 | $788,800 | $709,700 |
| 2019 | $15,698 | $1,391,700 | $762,500 | $629,200 |
| 2018 | $13,792 | $1,229,200 | $697,400 | $531,800 |
| 2017 | $12,847 | $1,194,000 | $697,400 | $496,600 |
| 2016 | $13,087 | $1,200,600 | $704,000 | $496,600 |
| 2015 | $13,038 | $1,201,700 | $688,700 | $513,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map