324 Chipley Cir Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Chipley Cir, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $476,642, approximately $240 per square foot. 324 Chipley Cir is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Claymont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Erbs Patricia A
Bought by
Erbs Patricia A and The Patricia A Erbs Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erbs Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,412 | $89,460 | $34,110 | $55,350 |
| 2024 | $5,412 | $83,650 | $23,480 | $60,170 |
| 2023 | $5,336 | $83,650 | $23,480 | $60,170 |
| 2022 | $4,551 | $64,790 | $19,570 | $45,220 |
| 2021 | $4,524 | $64,790 | $19,570 | $45,220 |
| 2020 | $4,419 | $59,970 | $19,290 | $40,680 |
| 2019 | $4,369 | $59,970 | $19,290 | $40,680 |
| 2018 | $4,215 | $53,660 | $17,370 | $36,290 |
| 2017 | $4,095 | $53,660 | $17,370 | $36,290 |
| 2016 | $3,947 | $49,200 | $12,640 | $36,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map