324 Clay St Wrightstown, WI 54180
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Clay St, Wrightstown, WI 54180 and is currently estimated at $279,701. 324 Clay St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Wrightstown Elementary School, Wrightstown Middle School, and Wrightstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Bowers Keith B and Bowers Judy A
Bought by
Murphy Ronald J and Murphy Deanna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Rossal Carlton F and Rossal Patricia A
Bought by
Bowers Keith B and Bowers Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Ronald J | $122,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Bowers Keith B | $112,000 | Evans Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowers Keith B | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,939 | $189,600 | $36,400 | $153,200 |
| 2024 | $2,568 | $189,600 | $36,400 | $153,200 |
| 2023 | $2,757 | $189,600 | $36,400 | $153,200 |
| 2022 | $2,765 | $124,400 | $27,300 | $97,100 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $124,400 | $27,300 | $97,100 |
| 2020 | $2,652 | $124,400 | $27,300 | $97,100 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $124,400 | $27,300 | $97,100 |
| 2018 | $2,335 | $124,400 | $27,300 | $97,100 |
| 2017 | $2,235 | $112,700 | $22,400 | $90,300 |
| 2016 | $2,318 | $112,700 | $22,400 | $90,300 |
| 2015 | $2,450 | $112,700 | $22,400 | $90,300 |
| 2014 | $2,290 | $112,700 | $22,400 | $90,300 |
| 2013 | $2,290 | $112,700 | $22,400 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map