Seller's Agent in 2025
Cynthia Pinkston
MATHERS REALTY.COM
(919) 960-9057
6 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $421,000
Adorable, modern, one-story, mostly brick ranch within walking distance to greenways, restaurants, bars, shops, festivals, and all downtown Matthews has to offer! Recently updated, this home boasts hard surface flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops in the kitchen. Refrigerator, washer, and dryer remain. Half bath in primary bedroom. Unbeatable location in established neighborhood with easy access to 485. Won't last long, come see today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MATHERS REALTY.COM Brokerage Email: cynthia@charlottelifeandhome.com License #284356 Listed on: 10/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyary Jenna | $420,000 | Investors Title | |
| Mack Carl Brandon | $257,000 | None Available | |
| Petty Otto J | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Moraes Jonathas | $104,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyary Jenna | $294,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mack Carl Brandon | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petty Otto J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moraes Jonathas | $103,138 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Sold | $420,000 | 0.0% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | For Sale | $420,000 | +63.4% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2020 12/15/20 | Sold | $257,000 | -4.5% | $168 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/09/2020 11/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2020 11/03/20 | For Sale | $269,000 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2016 02/04/16 | Rented | $1,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/01/2016 02/01/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2015 12/30/15 | For Rent | $1,250 | +25.0% | -- | |
| 05/09/2013 05/09/13 | Rented | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/09/2013 05/09/13 | For Rent | $1,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,737 | $358,500 | $95,000 | $263,500 |
| 2024 | $2,737 | $358,500 | $95,000 | $263,500 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $358,500 | $95,000 | $263,500 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $178,800 | $55,000 | $123,800 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $178,800 | $55,000 | $123,800 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $178,800 | $55,000 | $123,800 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $178,800 | $55,000 | $123,800 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $115,200 | $35,000 | $80,200 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $115,200 | $35,000 | $80,200 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $115,200 | $35,000 | $80,200 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $115,200 | $35,000 | $80,200 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $139,900 | $35,000 | $104,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cynthia Pinkston
MATHERS REALTY.COM
(919) 960-9057
6 in this area
19 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Megan Otte
Stone Realty Group
(304) 312-8690
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Andrew Shearer
Shearer Realty Inc.
(704) 968-5788
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
B
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Bassel Edwards
MATHERS REALTY.COM
(704) 641-5202
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Dave Shearer
Shearer Realty Inc.
(704) 650-6650
D
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Denise Cutri
Carolina Premier Real Estate Group LLC
(803) 242-8983
10 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4312109
APN: 227-234-12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.