Estimated Value: $142,000 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,552
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 County Road 6850, Lytle, TX 78052 and is currently estimated at $200,667, approximately $129 per square foot. 324 County Road 6850 is a home with nearby schools including Lytle Primary School, Lytle Elementary School, and Lytle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Castaneda Jose Alejandro
Bought by
Velasco Jose De Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Quintana Martha T
Bought by
Medina Evangelina T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasco Jose De Jesus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Medina Evangelina T | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $547 | $78,500 | $49,670 | $28,830 |
| 2024 | $15 | $78,500 | $49,670 | $28,830 |
| 2023 | $0 | $78,500 | $49,670 | $28,830 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $63,510 | $40,040 | $23,470 |
| 2021 | $1,325 | $60,980 | $40,040 | $20,940 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $51,680 | $17,500 | $34,180 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $47,560 | $15,000 | $32,560 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $47,560 | $15,000 | $32,560 |
| 2017 | $326 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $218 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $75 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $75 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map